Om Poonam Metal Overseas
Stainless Steel Flanges

Stainless Steel Flanges Manufacturer in India

Stainless Steel Flanges Manufacturer in India, Ask for Price List of ASTM A182 Pipe Flange, Check Class 150/ 300 SS Blind Flanges Pressure Rating, Weight Chart & Dimension.

Stainless Steel

Gallery

Stainless Steel Flanges Manufacturer in India in Detail

Specification

Features & Applications

Large Stainless Steel Flanges Others Standards

  • ANSI
  • DIN
  • ISO
  • JIS
  • ASME

Chrome Steel Hot Forged Flange Advantages

  • Low maintenance
  • Steel Strength
  • Resistant to corrosion

Chrome Nickel Steel Weld Flanges Origin

  • Japan
  • USA
  • Indian
  • Korean

Inox Steel Blind Flange Referred Standard

  • ASME B16.5
  • ASME B16.34
  • ASME B16.47
  • AWWA C228

Nirosta Forged Steel Flanges Chemical Content

  • Cr : 10.5%
  • Carbon : 1.5%
  • Ni : 8%

Austenitic Stainless Steel Hot Forged Flange ASTM standard

  • ASTM A182
  • ASME SA182

Martensitic Steel Lap Joint flange Manufacturing Technique

  • Forged
  • Drilling
  • Turning
  • CNC machining
  • Rolled
  • Milling

Other Types of SS flanges

  • SS Swivel Flange
  • Chrome Steel Anchor Flange
  • Inox Steel Ring Spacer Flange
  • Stainless High Hub Blind Flange
  • Austenitic Stainless Steel Reducing Flange
  • Chrome Nickel Steel Expander Flange
  • Nirosta Spade Flange
  • Stainless Steel Orifice Plate

Faces Types of Stainless Steel UNI Flange

  • Flat face
  • Ring joint
  • Raised face
  • Lap joint
  • Large and small tongue and groove
  • Male and female

ASTM A182 SS Marking

  • Manufacturers Name
  • Material grade
  • Face type
  • Origin
  • Sizes
  • Standard
  • Pressure class

SS Weld Neck Flanges Types

  • Inox Steel Raised Face Weld Neck Flange
  • ASTM A182 Stainless Steel Long Weld Neck Flange
  • Stainless Steel Ring Type Joint Weld Neck Flange
  • SS Flat Face Weld Neck Flange

Stainless Steel Grooved Flange Finish

  • Zinc Plated
  • Concentric Serrated
  • Serrated finish
  • Spiral Serrated
  • Mirror finish
  • Smooth Finish
  • Cold Water Finish

SS Blind Flanges Types

  • Austenitic Stainless Steel Forged Blind Flange
  • Martensitic Stainless Steel Ring Type Joint Blind Flange
  • Chrome Steel Threaded Blind Flange
  • Chrome Nickel Steel Raised Face Blind Flange
  • Ferritic Stainless Steel Flat Face Blind Flange

Stainless Steel Slip on Flanges Types

  • ASME SA182 Forged Slip on Flange
  • ASME SA182 Stainless Steel Raised Face Slip on Flange
  • Martensitic Steel Flat Face Slip on Flange
  • Austenitic Steel Threaded Slip on Flange
  • ASTM A182 Ring Type Joint Slip on Flange

ASTM A182 Stainless Steel Socket Weld Flange Test Certificates

  • Raw Materials Certificate
  • Third Party Inspection
  • MTC EN 10204 3.1/3.2
  • 100% Radiography Test Report

Stockist of SS Plate and Reducing Flange With Hardness and Tensile Test

  • Mechanical Testing
  • Eddy Current Testing
  • Hardness Test
  • Flattening Test
  • Pitting Resistance Test
  • Macro Test
  • Positive Material Identification
  • Chemical Analysis
  • Intergranular Corrosion Test
  • Sulfide Stress Corrosion Cracking
  • HIC Test
  • Dye Penetrant Test
  • Bend Test
  • Micro Test
  • Ultra Sonic Test
  • Impact Test
  • Radiography Test
  • Flaring Test

Available As

Stainless Slip on FlangesMartensitic Stainless Steel Reducing FlangeAustenitic Steel Weld Neck FlangesSS Socket Weld FlangesNirosta Backing FlangeFerritic Stainless Steel Lap Joint FlangesStainless Steel LWN FlangesMartensitic Steel Blind FlangesInox Steel Threaded Flanges

Technical Data

Full Specifications

›Dimensions & Weight

Class 150 SS Slip on Flange Dimensions

Scroll to see all columns →

col_1col_2col_3col_4col_5col_6col_7col_8col_9col_10col_11col_12col_13col_14col_15col_16col_17col_18col_19col_20col_21col_22col_23
Normal Pipe Size For (NPS)Normal Pipe Size For (NPS)1/23/411-1/41-1/222-1/233-1/245681012141618202224
I.D.I.D..881.091.361.71.972.442.943.574.074.575.666.728.721 .8812.8814.1416.1618.182 .222.2224.25
O.D. ForO.D. For3.53.884.254.625677.58.59101113.516192123.52527.529.532
Circle BoltCircle Bolt2.382.753.123.53.884.755.5677.58.59.511.7514.251718.7521.2522.752527.2529.5
RaisedRaised1.381.6922.52.883.624.1255.56.197.318.51 .6212.751516.2518.5212325.2527.25
RFRF.063.063.063.063.063.063.063.063.063.063.063.063.063.063.063.063.063.063.063.063.063
HH1.191.51.942.312.563.063.564.254.815.316.447.569.691214.3815.751819.882224.2526.12
Raised Face Wall ThicknessRaised Face Wall Thickness.62.62.69.81.8811.121.191.251.311.441.561.751.942.192.252.52.692.883.133.25
Thickness1Thickness1.38.44.5.56.62.69.82.88.88.88.88.941.061.131.191.321.381.51.631.751.82
Flat Face(Thickness2).56.56.63.75.82.941.061.131.191.251.381.51.691.882.132.192.442.632.833.073.19
Bolts Holes ForBolts Holes For.62.62.62.62.62.75.75.75.75.75.88.88.88111.121.121.251.251.381.38
Number Of Bolt HoleNumber Of Bolt Hole44444444888881212121616202020

ASME B16.5 SS Plate Flange Weight Chart

Scroll to see all columns →

CLASS900 lb900 lb_2900 lb_3900 lb_4900 lb_5900 lb_6900 lb_7900 lb_8900 lb_9900 lb_10
Nominal Pipe Size½11½2½4610141824
Threaded67.51431531102454006471480
Slip On67.51431531102454006471480
Weld Neck78.51431531102685629242107
Socket Weld67.51431531102454006471480
Blind491432541152905208802099
Lap Joint67.51425511052774156701659

Dimensions Tolerances Of Stainless Steel Reducing Flange

col_1col_2col_3col_4col_5
Welding neck
*outside diameterO.D. 600 if smaller+ 1.6 _
O.D. over 600+ 3.1 _
250 and smaller+ 0.7 _
inside diameter12 though 450+ 1.6 _
(bore)500 and larger+ 3.1– 1.6
1.6 raised face+ 0.4 _
diameter of6.3 raised face tounge &
contact facegroove male and female+ 0.4 _
*diameter of hub125 and smaller+ 2.2– 0.7
at point of weding150 and larger+ 4.0– 0.7
Thickness450 and smaller+ 3.1– 0.0
500 and larger+ 4.7– 0.0
length through250 and smaller+ 1.6 _
hub300 and larger+ 3.1 _
bolt circle600 and smaller+ 0.7 _
600 and larger+ 1.6 _
drillingbolt hole spacing+ 0.7 _
eccenticity with respect
to bore0.70 max
›Technical Data

Material Specification of ASME SA182 Slip On Flange

col_1col_2col_3col_4
China National Standard FlangesEuropean Standard Flanges
StandardTypeStandardType
GB/T 9112-2000 ~ 9123-2000 / Pressure: 0.25MPa ~ 10MPa / Size: DN10 ~ DN1200BLIND / PLATE / LAP JOINT / SLIP ON / THREADED / WELDING NECK / LONG WELDING NECKEN 1092-1 / Pressure: Class PN6 ~ PN400 / Size: DN10 ~ DN4000PLATE / LOOSE PLATE / BLANK / WELDING NECK / HUBBED SLIP ON / HUBBED THREADED

Material Equivalent of Stainless Steel Lap Joint Flange

Scroll to see all columns →

STANDARDWERKSTOFF NR.North AmericaJapanBritish StandardRussiaFranceEurope
SS 3041.4301S30400SUS 304304S3108Х18Н10Z7CN18‐09X5CrNi18-10
SS 304L1.4306 / 1.4307S30403SUS 304L3304S1103Х18Н11Z3CN18‐10X2CrNi18-9 / X2CrNi19-11
SS 304H1.4301S30409–––––
SS 3101.4841S31000SUS 310310S2420Ch25N20S2–X15CrNi25-20
SS 310S1.4845S31008SUS 310S310S1620Ch23N18–X8CrNi25-21
SS 310H–S31009–––––
SS 3161.4401 / 1.4436S31600SUS 316316S31 / 316S33–Z7CND17‐11‐02X5CrNiMo17-12-2 / X3CrNiMo17-13-3
SS 316L1.4404 / 1.4435S31603SUS 316L316S11 / 316S1303Ch17N14M3 / 03Ch17N14M2Z3CND17‐11‐02 / Z3CND18‐14‐03X2CrNiMo17-12-2 / X2CrNiMo18-14-3
SS 316H1.4401S31609–––––
SS 316Ti1.4571S31635SUS 316Ti320S3108Ch17N13M2TZ6CNDT17‐123X6CrNiMoTi17-12-2
SS 3171.4449S31700SUS 317––––
SS 317L1.4438S31703SUS 317L–––X2CrNiMo18-15-4
SS 3211.4541S32100SUS 321–––X6CrNiTi18-10
SS 321H1.4878S32109SUS 321H–––X12CrNiTi18-9
SS 3471.4550S34700SUS 347–08Ch18N12B–X6CrNiNb18-10
SS 347H1.4961S34709SUS 347H–––X6CrNiNb18-12
SS 904L1.4539N08904SUS 904L904S13STS 317J5LZ2 NCDU 25-20X1NiCrMoCu25-20-5
›Material Properties

Chemical Compatibility of ASTM A182 SS Pipe Flange

Scroll to see all columns →

GradeGrade_2MnCTiPSiSMoCrNNiFe
304Lmin.18.08.0
304Lmax.2.0.030.045.75.0302 .0.1012.0
304min.18.08.0
304max.2.0.08.045.75.0302 .0.101 .5
304Hmin..0418.08.0
304Hmax.2.0.010.045.75.0302 .01 .5
SS 310S2 max.08 max.045 max1.00 max.030 max.75 max24.00 26.0053.095 min19.00 21.00
SS 3102 max.015 max.020 max.015 max.015 max.10 max24.00 26.0054.7 min19.00 21.00
SS 310H2 max.04 .10.045 max1.00 max.030 max24.00 26.0053.885 min19.00 21.00
316Lmin.2.03.016.01 .0
316Lmax.2.0.035.045.75.0302.03.018.014.0
316min.2.03.016.01 .0
316max.2.0.035.045.75.0302.03.018.014.0
316TI1 .00 14.00.08 max.045 max2.0 max.030 max.75 max16.00 18.002.00 3.00
SS 317L2.0 max.035 max.045 max1.0 max.030 max3.00 4.0018.00 2 .0011.00 15.0057.89 min
3172 max.08 max.045 max1 max.030 max3.00 4.0018.00 2 .0057.845 min
SS 321H2.0 max.04 .104(C+N) .70 max.045 max1.0 max.030 max17.00 19.00.10 max9.00 12.00
SS 3212.0 max.08 max5(C+N) .70 max.045 max1.0 max.030 max17.00 19.00.10 max9.00 12.00
410min.11.5
410max.1.0.15.0401.00.03013.5.75
904Lmin.4.0019.0.1023.00
904Lmax.2.00.20.0451.00.0355.0023.0.2528.00
347/ 347H2.0 max.08 max.045 max1.0 max.030 max17.00 2 .009.0013.00
446min.23.0.10
446max.1.5.2.040.75.0303 .0.25.50

Mechanical Characteristics of SS Slip On Flange

GradeMelting PointDensityYield Strength (0.2%Offset)ElongationTensile Strength
304H1400 °C 2550 °F8 g/cm330000 Psi 205 MPa40 %75000 Psi 515 MPa
304/ 304L1400 °C 2550 °F8 g/cm330000 Psi 205 MPa35 %75000 Psi 515 MPa
310 / 310S / 310H1402 °C 2555 °F7.9 g/cm330000 Psi 205 MPa40 %75000 Psi 515 MPa
306/ 316H1400 °C 2550 °F8 g/cm330000 Psi 205 MPa35 %75000 Psi 515 MPa
316L1399 °C 2550 °F8 g/cm330000 Psi 205 MPa35 %75000 Psi 515 MPa
3171400 °C 2550 °F7.9 g/cm330000 Psi 205 MPa35 %75000 Psi 515 MPa
3211457 °C 2650 °F8 g/cm330000 Psi 205 MPa35 %75000 Psi 515 MPa
3471454 °C 2650 °F8 g/cm330000 Psi 205 MPa35 %75000 Psi 515 MPa
904L1350 °C 2460 °F7.95 g/cm330000 Psi 205 MPa35 %75000 Psi 515 MPa
Stainless Steel Flanges Manufacturer in India
Stainless Steel Flanges

Get a Price

Request a quote for this item

Specify the grade, size, quantity and governing standard, and we'll confirm stock and pricing — typically within the same working day.

Request a Quote for Stainless Steel Flanges Manufacturer in India

Contact

Send us the spec

Grade, form, size and quantity — that's all we need to confirm stock and quote. Reach us directly, or use the form below.

Enquiry FormReply same working day
Direct Contact

Head Office

Shop No. 5, Ravi Estate, Keval Kantha Road, Near Gujarat Bottling Road, Industrial Area, Rakhial, Ahmedabad, Gujarat – 380023, India

Phone / WhatsApp

+91 93240 06771

Working Hours

Monday – Saturday8:00 AM – 8:00 PM

SundayClosed